2021 Registration

Registration for CECON 2021 is now open!
Register by August 7 to avoid the $50 Late Fee! Discounts also available for students and government employees.

Download the registration flyer PDF or see full details below.

CECON 2021 Registration Rates 

General Registration
$425* for all 3 days (Sept. 15-17)
Full registration includes lunch each day, educational sessions, the BBQ hosted by TCPA, Awards Banquet, Thursday breakfast, & Friday’s Technical Tour.

$250*  Single-Day rate

Government Registration
$370 for all 3 days (Sept. 15-17)
Full registration includes lunch each day, educational sessions, the BBQ hosted by TCPA, Awards Banquet, Thursday breakfast, & Friday’s Technical Tour.

$200  Single-Day rate

Student Registration
$100 for all 3 days (Sept. 15-17)
Not available after Aug. 1, 2021. Applies to full-time university students.

$60  Single-Day rate

Guest Registration
Must accompany a 3-day or 1-day registrant.
$100 for all 3 days (Sept. 15-17) — Does not include technical sessions. 

$75 per guest for Thursday’s Awards Banquet only (Awards Banquet table sponsorships available, contact office@texasce.org for more information)

Registration Add-Ons

  • CECON Polo Shirts are available for $20 each.
  • Participate in the Order of the Engineer Ceremony for $22 (includes ring, certificate, and oath pocket card

or DOWNLOAD the Attendee Registration flyer here.

Canceled registrations will incur a $50 administrative fee and must be received in writing by August 13, 2021. 
*Early Bird discount ends June 30, 2021. Add a $50 Late fee for registrations on or after August 7, 2021. Early Bird discount & Late fees not applicable to government, student, nor guest registration.

Not all registrants listed below. Some registrants opted out of public listing.

2021 Event Attendees

Emily Adams (Texas Asphalt Pavement Association)
Alex Aldridge (Rinker Materials)
Kenneth Allen (Pumps of Houston, Inc.)
Amanda Angelo (Sika Corporation)
Travis Barnett (Centerline Engineering)
Chad Bartee (City of Keller)
Robert Baskind (Intertek-PSI)
Roger Beall (TxDOT)
Patrick Beecher (Terracon Consultants, Inc.)
Allen Beene (Parsons Corporation)
Curtis Beitel (HDR Engineering)
Nancy Beltran (Cement Council of Texas)
Jennifer Bohlander (HNTB Corporation)
Michael Bonner (City of Aransas Pass)
Ricky Bourque (SPI)
Carol Bowers (Base-Seal International, Inc.)
Danny Bowers (Base-Seal International, Inc.)
Randy Bowers (Cement Council of Texas)
Rod Brocious (Horrocks Engineers)
Dylan Bunn (Raba Kistner Consultants)
Aimee Busby (Austin White Lime Company)
Ernie Carrassco (Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc.)
Sofia Carrillo (Halff Associates)
Julius Cavazos
Richard Christensen (Intertek-PSI)
Arthur Clendenin (Del Zotto Products of Texas, Inc.)
Shawn Conlin (Horrocks Engineers)
Ross Corder (Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc.)
Stephen Crawford (Halff Associates, Inc.)
Rebecca Cummings (Terrecon Consultants)
Dan Currence (Plastics Pipe Institute)
David Daniel (University of Texas at Dallas)
Yolanda De La Torre (Sames, Inc)
Robert Demyan (TCMB Engineering)
John DiTullio (ParkUSA)
Andrew Domke (Intertek-PSI)
Tyler Dube (Pape-Dawson Engineers, Inc.)
John Dutshmann (AmeriTex Pipe & Products)
Chris Eberly (ParkUSA)
Sydney Edmonds (Accenture)
Ron Epperson (Texas State University)
Steve Eubanks (Steven Eubanks Engineering, LLC)
Fadi Faraj (HVJ Associates)
Clay Forister (Brazoria County)
Ottis Foster
Glen Fox (Horrocks Engineers)
Patricia Frayre (Frayre Engineering & Consulting, PLLC)
Lawrence Goldberg (CivilTech a Woolpert Company)Glenn Goldstein (RS&H)
Griselda Gonzales (GRIS Engineering)
Dan Goodin (BGE, Inc.)
April Gordon (Horrocks Engineers)
Glenn Goss
Heather Guillen (Walter P. Moore & Associates, Inc.)
Sharon Hamilton (Civil Team Engineers, LLC)
William Hasbrook (Kleinfelder)
David Hasness (Keystone Hardscapes)
Jim Herbert (Cobb, Fendley & Associates, Inc.)
Jeffrey Hite (Rinker Materials)

Lee Huntoon (Texas Water Development Board)
Ashley Isaacson (Forterra Pipe & Precast)
Syed Jafar (HVJ Associates)
Joe Dan Johnson (Sika Corporation)
Liza Kirk (Forterra Pipe & Precast)
Donald Klinzing
Sanford LaHue (Parkhill)
Ileisa Lambert (Forterra Pipe & Precast)
Katherine Lauer (Sunland Group)
Shalla Laws (Schnabel Engineering)
Huajie (Leo) Liu (LCRA)
Nadia Lopez (Sames, Inc.)
James Lutz (Pape-Dawson Engineers, Inc.)
Jessica Maldonado (SAMES, Inc.)
Mark Mann (Sabine River Authority of Texas)
Brian Manning (mc2 civil, Inc.)
Sean Merrell (BGE, Inc.)
Steve Messina (Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc.)
Patrick Moore (Terracon Consultants/Texas A&M University)
John Mudd (KCI Technologies, Inc.)
Muhammad Mustafa (HVJ Associates)
John Nett (City of Buda)
Tim Newton (ASCE Region 6)
Riley O’Brien (Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc.)
Lindsay O’Leary (ASCE Texas Section)
Robert Parker (Keystone Hardscapes)
Greg Paschall (ParkUSA)
Ian Perez (Raba Kistner Consultants, Inc.)
Jenni Peters (ASCE Texas Section)
Nic Piano (Pumps of Houston, Inc.)
Vance Pool (Euclid Chemical)
Fernando Quintanilla (City of Aransas Pass)
Pegah Rajaei (Intertek-PSI)
Tiffany Reed-Villarreal (Infra Tex Consulting)
Ron Reichert (AmeriTex Pipe & Products)
Kelvin Reinhardt (Lime Association of Texas)
Josef Rios (Pumps of Houston, Inc.)
James Robbs (Euclid Chemical)
Erik Robinson (Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc.)
Jeff Rodgers (Ninyo & Moore)
Arlett Rodriguez (Sames, Inc)
Rich Rogers (Cement Council of Texas)
Susan Roth (Susan Roth Consulting, LLC)
Jitendra Sadhwani (Knife River Corporation South)
Jim Scholl (Lhoist)
Joseph Shehan (J Shehan Engineering, P.C.)
Trey Simpson (Clark & Fuller)
Mike Sosa (ASCE Texas Section)
Curtis Steger (Steger Bizzell)
Robert Stevens (Arcadis)
Jake Stovall (Hargrave Foundation)
Everardo Suarez (Sames, Inc.)
Bud Swensen (Horrocks Engineers)
Reece Taylor (Braun Intertec Corporation)
Ashley Wilson (AmeriTex Pipe & Products)
Kevin Womack (Texas A&M Transportation Institute)
William Wygle (Wygle Consulting Services)
Jeremy Young (Schnabel Engineering)


ASCE TEXAS SECTION OFFICE

Call: 512-472-8905

Email: office@texasce.org

For more info, visit Contact Us