Registration

CECON 2022 Registration

Advance Online Registration closed at 11:59 PM CT on September 2, 2022. After this time, individuals will be able to register onsite*. 

General Registration
$460* for all 3 days (Sept. 14-16) 
Full registration includes meals each day, educational sessions, Awards Banquet, and Technical Tour. See Program Schedule for details. $60 late fee added for onsite registration.

$280*  Single-Day rate 

Government Registration
$400 for all 3 days (Sept. 14-16)
Full registration includes meals each day, educational sessions, Awards Banquet, and Technical Tour. See Program Schedule for details. 

$250  Single-Day rate

Student Registration
Applies to full-time university students only.
$100 for all 3 days (Sept. 14-16)

$60  Single-Day rate

Guest Registration
Must accompany a 3-day or 1-day registrant.
$120 for all 3 days (Sept. 14-16) — Does not include professional development hours.

$75 per guest for Thursday’s Awards Banquet only 
(Awards Banquet table sponsorships available. Contact office@texasce.org for more informatio

Canceled registrations will incur a $50 administrative fee and must be received in writing by August 15, 2022. 
*Add a $60 Late Fee will apply to registrations after September 2, 2022. Late fees are not applicable to government, student, or guest registration.

Not all registrants are listed below. Some registrants opted out of the public listing.

2022 Event Attendees

Timothy Martin – 2TM Consulting Engineers

Michael Bloom – 5engineering

Dan Schrager – Acrow Bridge

Mark Joersz – Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc.

Troy McAlister – Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc.

Brad McCollum – Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc.

Andres Rivera – Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc.

Surya Bhandari – AECOM

Sushban Shrestha – AECOM

Lindsay O’Leary – ASCE

Matthew Singel – Anderson Paving

Jack Moore – Arcosa Lightweight

Partheeban Selvarajah – Arias

Clayton Bagby – ARS Engineers, Inc.

Marc Hendricks – ARS Engineers, Inc.

Danny Luu – ARS Engineers, Inc.

Kelly McHugh – ARS Engineers, Inc.

Jared Silva – ARS Engineers, Inc.

Jarrod Compton – Atkins North America

Gaby Tassin – Au+Engineering

Austin Baird – Baird, Hampton & Brown

Andrew Domke – Balcones Geotechnical

Ruth Tobin – Balcones Geotechnical

Danny Bowers – Base-Seal International

Ethan Akkawi – Bentley Systems

Winter Yao – Beyond Engineering and Testing

Sean Merrell – BGE, Inc.

Ian Pietz – BGE, Inc.

John Jaeger – Binkley & Barfield, Inc.

Randy Deatherage – Braun Intertec

LeAnn Belcher – Braun Intertec Corporation

DoHyun Kim – Braun Intertec Corporation

Reece Taylor – Braun Intertec Corporation

Susana Blauser Gonzalez – Brown and Caldwell

Muhammad Khan – Building & Earth Sciences, Inc.

Eric Lindsey – Burns & McDonnell

Haley Smith – Burns & McDonnell

Ram Maddali – CDM Smith

Randy Bowers – Cement Council of Texas

Amy C Swift – Cement Council of Texas

Travis Barnett – Centerline Engineering & Consulting, LLC

Travis Attanasio – City of Burleson

Michelle McCullough – City of Burleson

Dailyn Cruz – City of Celina

Jason Laumer – City of Celina

Linda Majeed – City of Celina

Catherine Oduro – City of Celina

Andy Glasgow – City of Celina, Texas

Scott Harper – City of Celina, Texas

Raquel Gonzales – City Of College Station

Shahad Mohammed – City of Dallas/ Dallas Airport System

Mardoqueo Hinojosa – City of Edinburg

Karl Zook – City of Forney

Adam Michie – City of New Braunfels

Jim Dulac – City of Richardson

Shaun Condor – City of San Marcos

Jakob Peetz – City of San Marcos

Rohit Vij – City of San Marcos

Tim Wilson – City of San Marcos

Christopher Steubing – City of Sugar Land

Jim Lockart – City of Waxahachie

Cesar Calderon – Civil Team Engineers

Sharon Hamilton – Civil Team Engineers, LLC

Chris Ernst – Cobb, Fendley & Associates

Sandra Khoury – Cobb, Fendley & Associates

Harsha Shetty – Cobb, Fendley & Associates

Anna Theiss – Cobb, Fendley & Associates

Nathan Collier – Collier Geophysics

Fady Faris – Colliers Engineering & Design

Abanop Henain – Colliers Engineering & Design

Chad Nunnery – Composite Access Products

Lisa Tropea – Concrete Canvas US

Mara Smith – Contech Engineered Solutions

Jodi Bird – Corsair Consulting

Chula Ellepola – Corsair Consulting

Clint Harris – Corsair Consulting

Tom Cochill – CP&Y, an STV Company

Andy Jackson – CP&Y, an STV Company

Fabian Mendoza – CP&Y, an STV Company

James Pruitt – CP&Y, an STV Company

Adam Ramos – CP&Y, an STV Company

Donna Renner – CP&Y, an STV Company

Jacob Roberts – CP&Y, an STV company

David Stanley – CP&Y, an STV Company

David Stanley – CP&Y, an STV Company

Marisa Vergara – CP&Y, an STV Company

Terry Winn – CP&Y, an STV Company

Amy Brothers – D&S Engineering Labs

Saurav Sinha – D&S Engineering Labs

Mark Thomas – D&S Engineering Labs

Michel Maksoud – DEC

Dimitrios Konstantakos – Deep Excavation

Art Clendenin – Del Zotto Products of Texas

Matt Caskey – DuroTerra Foundations

Ravi Teja Elepe – ECS Southwest

Vince Elizarde – ECS Southwest

Steven (Brent) McNeme – ECS Southwest

Sidd Neekhra – ECS Southwest

Doyle Smith – ECS Southwest

Eva Schexnider – Elevation Land Solutions

Owen Sanderson – ETTL Engineers & Consultants

Vance Pool – Euclid Chemical

David Collins – FCM Engineers P c

Crystal Cochran – Ferguson

Geoff Roberts – FiberSense LLC

Jonny Finley – FLDE

Jannely Alvarado – Foamworks

Patricia Frayre – Frayre Engineering & Consulting, PLLC

Mason Beadle – Frisco ISD

Christina Moore – G4 Geomatic Resources

Kat Lauer – Garza EMC

Rusty Branch – Gehrig, Inc.

Stephen Archer – GeoSolutions Inc.

Marcus Long – GeoSolutions Inc.

Amaya Frank – GeoStabilization International

Ajay Shastri – Geosyntec Consultants

Glenn Goss

Tyler Murphy – Globetrotters

Jimmy Fougerousse – Green Equipment Company

Griselda Gonzales – GRIS Engineering, PLLC

Brandon Tanksley – Halff Associates, Inc.

Sirish Tuladhar – Hanes Geo Components

Preston Chan – HDR Engineering

Justin De La Rosa – HDR Engineering

Bryan Elkan – HDR Engineering

Ryan Keith – HDR Engineering

Max Layne – HDR Engineering

Douglas Greenwood – Henley-Johnston & Associates, Inc.

Bob Patton – Henley-Johnston & Associates, Inc.

Ramon Navarro IV – Hidalgo County Regional Mobility Authority

Nick Dayal – HNTB Corporation

Kensey Russell – HNTB Corporation

Glenn Fox – Horrocks Engineers

April Gordon – Horrocks Engineers

Pareshkumar Bhatt – HPW

Shandie Zimmerman – HUESKER

Fadi Faraj – HVJ Associates

Kassy Kemp – Indepth Utility Solutions LLC

Tiffany Reed-Villarreal – InfraTex Consulting

Richard Christensen – Intertek-PSI

Ajay Potturi – Intertek-PSI

Bryan Sy – Intertek-PSI

Mohan Vennalaganti – Intertek-PSI

Joe Shehan – J Shehan Engineering, P.C.

Edward Penton – Jacobs Engineering Group

Carlos Negron – Jacobs Engineering Group Inc.

Jim Wesevich – Jensen Hughes

Theo Maku – JITAOL Engineering

Nancy Cline – Johnson, Mirmiran & Thompson (JMT)

Jon Hoebelheinrich – JPH Land Surveying

John Mudd – KCI Technologies

Chris Robertson – Keller North America

David Hasness – Keystone Hardscapes

Cindy Dong – KIT Professionals

Richard Hammerberg – Kleinfelder

Bill Hasbrook – Kleinfelder

Benjamin Carlson – Knife River Corporation – South

Steve Hiner – L.S. Hiner Consulting

Samantha Vail – Lackland Engineering

Liv Haselbach – Lamar University

Beth Bowden – Lamb-Star Engineering

Dakota Smith – Lamb-Star Engineering

Richard Morales – LB Foster

Prosper Makhanya – LCA Environmental

Dallas May – LCA Environmental

Mark Boyd – LCA Environmental

Kelvin Reinhardt – Lime Association of Texas

Peter Borsack – Lina T Ramey & Associates

Bobby Nagel – LTRA

Emigdio Salinas – M2 Engineering, PLLC

Andrew Mellen – Maverick Engineering

Callie Bletsch – MBCO Engineering, LLC

Bonnie Moss – MBCO Engineering, LLC

Sean Patterson – McKim & Creed

Bob Mjoen – McKim &Creed

Benjamin Boardman – MHS Planning and Design

Derek Cheatham – Neel-Schaffer, Inc.

Rich Patrick – Ninyo & Moore

Jay Sunderwala – Ninyo & Moore

Garry Kraus – O’Brien Engineering

Alex Aldridge – Oldcastle Infrastructure

Paul Cureton – Oldcastle Infrastructure

Eric Gonzales – Oldcastle Infrastructure

Kim Shepheard – OmniVueNDT

Jefferson Love – OTHON Engineering

Deepa Elter – Pape-Dawson Engineers, Inc.

Kim Keefer – Pape-Dawson Engineers, inc.

Kevin Larney – Pape-Dawson Engineers, Inc.

Christopher Nance – Parkhill

Jennifer Anderson – ParkUSA

Wesley Stanley – Parsons Transportation Group

Dan Currence – Plastics Pipe Institute

David Fink – Plastics Pipe Institute

Seth Pendarvis – PNA Construction Technologies

Emily Lewis – PondMedics

Trent Lewis – PondMedics

Fernando Quintanilla – Port of Corpus Christi

Tyler Denney – Professional Service Industries, Inc. (PSI)

Andrew Hunt – Project Control

William Stoner – Project Management Associates PLC

Kristin Landry – Quiddity Engineering

Isidoro Arjona – Raba Kistner, Inc.

Julia Clarke – Raba Kistner, Inc.

Ron Seal – Raba Kistner, Inc.

Doug Wiersig – Raba Kistner, Inc.

Frank Chong – RBM Consulting Group, Inc.

Mallory Reilly – ReCon Engineering, Inc.

Daniel Kovacich – Reed Engineering Group

James Freed – Rinker Materials

Britt Marchman – Rinker Materials

Natalie Chaney – RPS Infrastructure

Kyle Hogue – RPS Infrastructure

Glenn Goldstein – RS&H

Mark Mann – Sabine River Authority of Texas

Tom Flaherty – SAM, LLC

Scott Hall – SAM-CS

Ricky Bourque – Schaumburg & Polk, Inc.

Jimmy Crowder – Schnabel Engineering

Jeremy Young – Schnabel Engineering

Ernest Brandl – Schnabel Foundation Company

Marcus Michna – Shelmark Engineering, LLC

Amanda Angelo – Sika Corporation

Oliver Smith – Smith Professional Services

Susie Clark – Smith Pump Co., Inc.

Javier Chavira – Solaray Engineering, Inc.

Dr. John Easton – Southern Methodist University

Usama El Shamy – Southern Methodist University

John Furlong – Southern Methodist University

Dr. Kate Smits – Southern Methodist University

Alexis Page – SOX Erosion Solutions

Cristina Garcia Verdejo – Spiral International

Steve Purugganan – Spire Consulting Group

Lucas Kau – Stantec

Curtis Steger – Steger Bizzell

Thais Giacomet – StormTrap

Ottis Foster – Structural Health Data Systems

Jorge Suarez – STV

Susan Roth – Susan Roth Consulting

Sean Sweeney – Sweeney Earth Sciences

John Campbell – T2 UES

Bryan Sy – TCEL

RC Chapa – TCMB Engineering

Fuat Kevlekci – Tekfen Construction

Ryan Crabtree – Tensar

Juan Rodriguez – Terra Testing

Patrick Moore – Terracon Consultants

Patrick Beecher – Terracon Consultants

David Belcher – Terracon Consultants

Danielle Chong – Terracon Consultants

Rebecca Cummins – Terracon Consultants

Peter Falletta – Terracon Consultants

Saad Hineidi – Terracon Consultants

Jesse Kocher – Terracon Consultants

Siva Pathivada – Terracon Consultants

Matthew Yarnold – Texas A&M University

Brett McCull – Texas A&M University System

Corey Schwarz – Texas Asphalt Pavement Association

Ron Reichert – Texas Concrete Pipe Association

Hend Shahin – Texas Southern University

Leonel Aldape – Texas Tech University

Tanner Schmitt – Texas Tech University

Luis Carlos Silva Junior – Texas Tech University

Matt McLeer – The Haskell Company

Eric Webb – The Rios Group

Eric Webb – The Rios Group, Inc.

Cheryl Miller – Tolunay-Wong Engineers

Duane Harrell – Tolunay-Wong Engineers

Wesley Brandon – Town of Little Elm

Mitch Haug – Town of Little Elm

Dan Heischman – Town of Prosper

Brad Lipscomb – Triad Surveying

Scott Hensley – TrueNorth Steel

Michael Philpot – TrueNorth Steel

Kemp Akeman – TSIT Engineering & Consulting

Hector Gonzalez – TSIT Engineering & Consulting

Brandon Hutchins – TSIT Engineering & Consulting

Joe Alvarez – TxDOT

Sarah Alvarez – TxDOT

Martha Boyd – TxDOT

Jacob Tambunga – TxDOT

Akila Thamizharasan – TxDOT

Richard Nichols – Uni-Bell PVC Pipe Association

Héctor Dávalos – Universidad Panamericana

Mario Cardona – University of Houston

Stephen Johnson – University of Houston

Jim Williams – University of Texas at Arlington

Patrick Williams – Urban Engineers

Hamidreza Allahdadi – UTSA

Erin Partee – VRX

Anna Olveda – Wafflemat

Danny Ohman – Wafflemat

Curtis Beitel – Walker Partners

Heather Guillen – Walter P Moore & Associates

Andres Salazar – Walter P Moore and Associates

Noah Kendall – West Texas A&M

Gabriel Pocas – West Texas A&M

Kimberly Brooks – White Hawk Engineering & Design

Sandra Ortiz – Woolpert

Ziad AlAawar – WSP USA

Manish Dulal – WSP USA

Elaine Jin – WSP USA

Hosam Salman – WSP USA

Michael Trueblood – WSP USA



ASCE TEXAS SECTION OFFICE

Call: 512-472-8905

Email: office@texasce.org

For more info, visit Contact Us